English (Dredging; Hydrology and Hydrography)
pump dredger [correct]
CONT: Mozeley Construction now has a pump dredger. This equipment allows you to have greater depths in those shallow areas ... This is giving the whole community the advantage of deeper water.
French (Dragage; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
suceuse [feminine noun]
DEF: Type de drague munie d'un dispositif d'aspiration.