English (Dredging)
reclamation dredger
OBS: draws up soil from the bottom by suction alone and discharges it into barges moored alongside.
French (Dragage)
drague suceuse stationnaire [feminine noun]
OBS: aspire les déblais directement du sol à travers un tuyau d'aspiration accouplé à une pompe centrifuge (...).
OBS: Source : PD.