English (Dredging)
barge-unloading dredger
OBS: recovers the material from the barges and pumps it to the shore.
French (Dragage)
drague suceuse refouleuse en chaland [feminine noun]
OBS: aspire et refoule les déblais déversés dans les chalands par un autre engin de dragage.