English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
sucker [correct]
DEF: A part or organ of an animal adapted for sucking nourishment, or for adhering to an object as by suction.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
suçoir [correct]
DEF: Nom donné parfois à la trompe des insectes qui aspirent les liquides.