English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
sugarbeet root aphid [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Aphididae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
puceron de la betterave à sucre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Aphididae.