English (Chocolate and Confectionery; Pastries)
jimmies [correct, plural noun]; sugar vermicelli [plural noun]
CONT: Jimmies are tiny sugar strands of confectionery, typically in a rod shape, used to decorate desserts.
OBS: Jimmies are a type of sprinkles.
French (Confiserie et chocolaterie; Pâtisserie)
vermicelles de sucre [correct, plural masculine noun]; vermicelles [correct, plural masculine noun]
OBS: Les vermicelles de sucre sont un type de bonbons décoratifs.