English (Botany)
raisin-tree [correct]; Japanese raisin-tree [correct]
OBS: Rhammaceae family. Tree to 30 feet, native to E. Asia.
French (Botanique)
hovène sucré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de 2 à 20 m [...] petites fleurs hermaphrodites [...] Chine et Japon.