English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
icecreambean [correct]; ice cream bean [correct]; ice-cream bean [correct]; monkey tail [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pois doux [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; pois sucré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Fabaceae.
OBS: pois doux : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Phaseolus lunatus.