English (Plant Biology)
cane top [correct]; sugar cane top [correct]; sugarcane top [correct]
OBS: cane top; sugar cane top; sugarcane top: terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Biologie végétale)
plumet de la canne à sucre [masculine noun]
OBS: plumet de la canne à sucre : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.