English (Chocolate and Confectionery; Food Preservation and Canning; Sugar Industry)
medium granulated sugar
OBS: -- is used to make candy, jelly, preserves, syrups and cooked fondants. Can replace coarse granulated (...) in some applications (...) available in bulk
French (Confiserie et chocolaterie; Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation))
sucre cristallisé médium
OBS: --utilisé dans la fabrication de bonbons, gelées, conserves, sirops et fondants cuits. Peut dans certains cas remplacer le sucre cristallisé gros (...) disponible en vrac (...) [trad]