English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
sugar liquor
CONT: By passing a sugar liquor in series over a combination of cation and anion exchangers, it is possible to fix about 85-90% of the mineral and organic impurities in the juice ...
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
liquide sucré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le passage d'un liquide sucré en série sur une combinaison d'échangeurs cations et anions permet de fixer environ 85 à 90 % des impuretés minérales et organiques du jus [...]