English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
triple sugar-iron-agar [correct]; TSI [correct]
OBS: A medium used in a screening test (...) for members of the Enterobacteriaceae.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
gélose à trois sucres et sel de fer [feminine noun]