English (Dishes; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
sugar-bowl [correct]; sugar bowl [correct]; sugar box [correct, obsolete]
DEF: A covered bowl for serving sugar, usually part of a service; formerly called sugar box.
French (Vaisselle; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
sucrier [correct, masculine noun]