English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
southern red oak [correct]; Spanish oak [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fagaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chêne rouge falciforme [correct, masculine noun]; chêne rouge du sud [correct, masculine noun]; chêne d’Espagne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fagaceae.