English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Combined Forces (Military); Military Administration)
Joint Headquarters South-West [correct, NATO]; JHQ SOUTHWEST [correct, NATO]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Interarmées; Administration militaire)
Quartier général interarmées Sud-Ouest [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; JHQ SOUTHWEST [correct, masculine noun, NATO]