English (Political Geography and Geopolitics; Military Strategy; Sea Operations (Military))
south-west approaches [correct, plural, NATO]; SWAPPS [correct, plural, NATO]
French (Géographie politique et géopolitique; Stratégie militaire; Opérations en mer (Militaire))
approches du sud-ouest [correct, feminine noun, plural, NATO]; SWAPPS [correct, feminine noun, plural, NATO]; approches maritimes du sud-ouest [correct, feminine noun, plural, NATO]; SWAPPS [correct, feminine noun, plural, NATO]; SWAPPS