English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
southwestern corn borer [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Cramidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
pyrale du sud-ouest [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Cramidae.