English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Combined Forces (Military); General Conduct of Military Operations)
Joint Sub-Regional Command South-West [correct, see observation, noun, NATO]; JSRC SOUTHWEST [correct, noun, NATO]
OBS: Joint Sub-Regional Command South-West; JSRC SOUTHWEST: designations removed from NATOTerm in 2000.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Interarmées; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
Commandement interarmées sous-régional Sud-Ouest [correct, see observation, masculine noun, NATO]
OBS: Commandement interarmées sous-régional Sud-Ouest : désignation retirée de TermOTAN en 2000.