English (Symptoms (Medicine))
diaphoresis [correct]; profuse sweating [correct]
DEF: Perspiration, especially perceptible perspiration that is artificially induced.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
diaphorèse [correct, feminine noun]; transpiration profuse [correct, feminine noun]; sudation profuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transpiration abondante.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
diaforesis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transpiración abundante de sudor.