English (Personal Esthetics; Toiletries)
antiperspirant [correct]; anti-perspirant [correct]
CONT: Antiperspirants have a similar purpose as deodorants (which are classified as cosmetics) as both are intended to minimize body odour. Furthermore, antiperspirant products reduce the extent of sweating with or without the presence of perfumes, as well as the occurrence of ... sweat marks on clothing.
French (Esthétique et soins corporels; Articles de toilette)
antisudorifique [correct, masculine noun]; anti sudorifique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'antisudorifique remplit une fonction analogue à celle du désodorisant (qui est classé comme un cosmétique) dans la mesure où les deux produits visent à réduire les odeurs corporelles. De plus, l'antisudorifique, avec ou sans parfum, réduit la transpiration ainsi que les [...] cernes de transpiration sur les vêtements.
Spanish (Estética personal; Artículos de tocador)
desodorante [correct, adjective]