English (Types of Skins and Hides (Leather Ind.))
mukluk suede [correct]
OBS: For wherever a tough, thick suede is needed such as in mocs, chaps, pouches or lace.
French (Sortes de peaux (Ind. du cuir))
suède mukluk [masculine noun]
OBS: Pour celui qui recherche un suède plus épais et plus résistant pour des mocassins, des étuis, des surpantalons ou des lanières.