English (Energy Transformation; Tidal Power Stations; Wave-Energy Power Plants)
Swedish buoy-type wave power plant
DEF: [a] wave power plant ... assumed to consist of 6700 concrete buoys each with a diameter of 3 m placed at a distance some 3 km from shore and at a depth of some 30 m.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales marémotrices; Centrales houlomotrices)
convertisseur d’énergie suédois de type bouée [masculine noun]