English (Plant and Crop Production)
Swede rape [correct]
CONT: Two species of Brassica are grown as oilseed rape crops. The B. napus species, introduced from Argentina in 1942, is called "Argentine type" rapeseed in Canada but is known as summer rape or Swede rape in Europe. The B. campestris species (Polish type) is more universally known as summer turnip rape.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
colza suédois [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Deux espèces du genre Brassica sont cultivées pour l'huile et les tourteaux. B. napus, introduit d'argentine en 1942, est appelé au Canada colza «variété Argentine» mais est connu sous le nom de colza de printemps ou de colza suédois en Europe. L'espèce B. campestris (variété polonaise) est plus universellement connue sous l'appellation navette de printemps.