English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
sweat test [correct]
OBS: In fibrocystic disease (mucoviscidosis), there is excessive sodium chloride in the sweat.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
test à la sueur [correct, masculine noun]; test de Di Sant’ Agnese [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dosage du chlore dans la sueur (...)