English (Investment)
adequacy of provisions
CONT: The adequacy of provisions against Mexican debt that is not tendered or that is tendered and not sold will continue to be assessed using the country risk provisioning section of this guideline. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Investissements et placements)
suffisance des provisions [feminine noun]
CONT: La suffisance des provisions à l'égard de la dette du Mexique qui n'est pas financée, ou qui est offerte mais non vendue, continuera d'être évaluée conformément aux dispositions de la présente ligne directrice régissant la constitution de provisions à l'égard des risque-pays. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].