English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Labour and Employment; Special-Language Phraseology)
without good and sufficient cause [correct]
CONT: Upon the earlier of the expiration of the Employment Term or the date, if at all, Employee is otherwise terminated without "good and sufficient cause" (the "Expiration Date"), Employee shall be entitled to continue to receive a salary at the level of his existing salary as of the Expiration Date for the one (1) year.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Travail et emploi; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
sans motif valable et suffisant [correct]