English (Telecommunications Transmission)
connection endpoint suffix [correct]; CES [correct]
CONT: The connection endpoint identifier is used to identify message units passed between the data link layer and layer 3. It consists of the SAPI [Service Access Point Identifier] and Connection Endpoint Suffix (CES).
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
suffixe d’extrémité de connexion [correct, masculine noun]