English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Special-Language Phraseology)
recounting of votes [correct, noun]
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
recomptage des bulletins de vote [correct, masculine noun]; recomptage des suffrages exprimés [correct, masculine noun]