English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
posthypnotic suggestion [correct]
OBS: Suggestion made by the hypnotist while a person is in a hypnotic state but carried out after the hypnosis has been terminated.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
suggestion posthypnotique