English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
suggestion bonus
OBS: Usually a cash bonus for suggestions considered meritorious and which will promote more efficient operation or result in cost savings for the organization.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
prime de suggestion
OBS: Prime destinée à récompenser les salariés qui ont suggéré des améliorations profitables à l'entreprise.