English (General Vocabulary)
constructive suggestion
French (Vocabulaire général)
proposition d’ordre pratique [feminine noun]; observation utile [feminine noun]; expression d’opinion [feminine noun]; avis dans un but pratique [masculine noun]; suggestion pratique [feminine noun]