English (Regulations (Water Transport))
Marine Information Report and Suggestion Sheet [correct]
DEF: Is a form included with the weekly National Notices to Mariners to be used by mariners for reporting, to either the Ministry of Transport or the Canadian Hydrographic Service as appropriate, uncharted dangers to navigation, changes observed in aids to navigation and corrections considered necessary to charts and other publications.
OBS: Definition used by the CTS (Cartographic Training and Standards), Fisheries and Oceans, Canada.
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau))
rapport d’informations maritimes et formule de suggestions
OBS: "suggestion" est au singulier et non au pluriel dans le CTRMA-F, mais l'usage veut que l'on écrive "suggestions" lorsque l'on parle de ce rapport.