English (General Vocabulary)
suicidal [correct]
DEF: Leading to suicide; disastrous to oneself.
CONT: suicidal behaviour, impulses, tendencies
French (Vocabulaire général)
suicidaire [correct, adjective]
DEF: Du suicide; qui mène, qui tend au suicide.