English (Psychology (General))
suicide process
CONT: Such cases make it clear that we cannot understand the suicide process simply by looking at the end result of the actions taken. In the same way, we cannot assume that certain life circumstances invariably cause suicidal acts.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
processus suicidaire [masculine noun]
CONT: Le modèle énoncé propose ainsi de considérer le processus suicidaire comme un potentiel d'actualisation pour l'individu en favorisant le changement à partir de l'autosignifiance.