English (General Vocabulary; Criminology)
mass suicide [correct]
CONT: ... I am now convinced that the FBI's noose-tightening tactics may well have precipitated Koresh's decision to commit himself and his followers to this course of mass suicide.
French (Vocabulaire général; Criminologie)
suicide collectif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: «Joce-Lyne est une victime, elle ne s'est pas suicidée [...] elle a été tuée [...] Elle n'aurait jamais participé à un suicide collectif.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Criminología)
suicidio colectivo [correct, masculine noun]; suicidio en grupo [correct, masculine noun]