English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
suet pastry [correct]
OBS: suet: The hard, crisp, white fat found around the kidney's of cattle, sheep and other animals; used as an ingredient, flavoring and cooking medium.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
tarte au suif [correct, feminine noun]