English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
seepage
DEF: The escape of water downward through the soil.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
suintement [masculine noun]
DEF: Écoulement de l'eau vers les profondeurs du sol.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
rezumación [feminine noun]; rezumo [masculine noun]