English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
seepage [correct]
OBS: Do not use broad terms such as thorough, heavy seepage, close fit, etc.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
suintement [masculine noun]
OBS: Ne pas employer de termes vagues comme: complet, suintement important, assemblage serré, etc.