English (Plant Diseases; Xylology (The Study of Wood))
slime flux [correct]
DEF: A thick, liquid exudation from the inner bark or the wood of hardwoods, following some injury, and consisting of sap that has become infected by fungi (particularly yeasts) and bacteria.
French (Maladies des plantes; Xylologie (Étude des bois))
suintement muqueux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sève fermentée et souvent malodorante suintant des troncs d'arbre.
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas; Xilología (Estudio de la madera))
flujo mucilaginoso [correct, masculine noun]