English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Speleology)
effluent seepage [correct]
DEF: Diffused discharge of groundwater to the ground surface or to a river channel.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Spéléologie)
suintement [correct, masculine noun]; venue d’eau [feminine noun]
DEF: Sortie diffuse d'eau souterraine, à la surface du sol ou dans le lit d'un cours d'eau.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Espeleología)
caudal difuso [masculine noun]
DEF: Caudal difuso de aguas subterráneas que surge en la superficie del terreno o en un cauce fluvial.