English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
seepage
DEF: Water emerging from a rock or the ground along a line or surface.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
suintement [masculine noun]
DEF: Eau qui sort d'un terrain le long d'une ligne ou d'une surface.