English (Heat Exchangers; Air Conditioning and Heating)
sweat [verb, officially approved]
OBS: sweat: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Échangeurs de chaleur; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
suinter [officially approved]
OBS: suinter : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).