English (Cutlery Manufacture; Hand Tools; Cutting and Thrusting Weapons)
Swiss Army knife [correct]; Swiss Army penknife [correct]
DEF: [A] multipurpose knife with a large assortment of blades and instruments.
French (Coutellerie; Outillage à main; Armes blanches)
couteau suisse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Couteau multifonctionnel muni d'un assortiment variable d'instruments et de lames.