English (Embroidery (General))
Swiss embroidery [correct]; duplicate stitch [correct]
CONT: Duplicate stitch: Otherwise known as Swiss embroidery, duplicate stitch literally duplicates the completed knitted stitch on a sweater ... It's relatively quick and simple, and can produce beautiful, wearable art.
French (Broderie (Généralités))
broderie suisse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lingerie de luxe, prêt à porter [...] Broderie Suisse vaporeuse et précieuse.