English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
call option on Swiss franc [correct]; Swiss franc call option [correct]
CONT: On April 26, 70 call options on the Swiss franc with a strike price of US $.50 expiring in September (i.e., SEP .50) were traded.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
option d’achat sur le franc suisse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le 26 avril, 70 options d'achat sur le franc suisse avec un prix d'exercice de 0,50$ US échéant en septembre (SF SEP ,50) ont été négociées.