English (Computer Programs and Programming; Software)
software suite [correct, noun]; application suite [correct, noun]; program suite [correct, noun]; suite [correct, noun]
CONT: A software suite or application suite is a collection of computer programs—usually application software or programming software—of related functionality, often sharing a similar user interface and the ability to easily exchange data with each other.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Logiciels)
suite logicielle [correct, feminine noun]; suite d’applications [correct, feminine noun]; suite de programmes [correct, feminine noun]; suite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une suite d'applications ou une suite logicielle est un groupe de programmes informatiques (logiciels d'application ou logiciels de programmation) ayant des fonctionnalités connexes, une interface utilisateur commune et la capacité de communiquer rapidement des données entre eux.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Soporte lógico (Software))
suite [correct, feminine noun]; suite de programas [correct, feminine noun]; paquete de programas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de programas informáticos para uso doméstico o en oficinas que suele incluir, entre otros recursos, un procesador de textos, una hoja de cálculo, un programa para hacer presentaciones y un sistema de gestión de bases de datos.
OBS: suite: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recomienda escribir el sustantivo "suite", plural "suites", en cursiva, o entre comillas si no se dispone de ese tipo de letra, por tratarse de un galicismo no adaptado.