English (Law of Contracts (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
termination for repudiation [correct]
CONT: ... termination for breach or repudiation discharges the parties to a contract from the obligation to perform their respective contractual duties.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
résiliation par suite de répudiation [correct, feminine noun]