English (Electric Currents; Telecommunications Transmission)
pulse duty factor [correct]
DEF: In a periodic pulse train, the ratio of the pulse duration to the pulse period.
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
facteur de durée [correct, masculine noun]; facteur d’utilisation d’une suite d’impulsions [masculine noun]