English (Practice and Procedural Law; Public Administration (General); Special-Language Phraseology)
right to refuse to deal with a disclosure [correct]
French (Droit judiciaire; Administration publique (Généralités); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
droit de refuser de donner suite à une divulgation [correct, masculine noun]