English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
in-flight refuelling probe overspeed check [correct]; inflight refuelling probe overspeed check [correct]; inflight refueling probe overspeed check [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
vérification de la perche de ravitaillement en vol à la suite d’une vitesse excessive [correct, feminine noun]