English (Ethics and Morals; Special-Language Phraseology)
act on disclosures [correct]
CONT: The annual report must set out ... (b) the number of disclosures received and the number of those that were acted on and those that were not acted on ... [Bill C-11: An Act to establish a procedure for the disclosure of wrongdoings in the public sector, including the protection of persons who disclose the wrongdoings].
French (Éthique et Morale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
donner suite à des dénonciations [correct]
CONT: Le rapport porte sur : b) le nombre de dénonciations reçues ainsi que le nombre de dénonciations auxquelles il a été donné suite et auxquelles il n’a pas été donné suite [...] [Projet de loi C-11 : Loi prévoyant un mécanisme de dénonciation des actes répréhensibles et de la protection des dénonciateurs dans le secteur public].