English (Preoperative and Postoperative Treatment)
early result [correct]; short-term result [correct]
CONT: The early (short-term) results of the operation were good.
French (Traitements pré- et post-opératoires)
résultat immédiat [correct, masculine noun]; suite immédiate [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les résultats immédiats (suites immédiates) de l'opération....