English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
executable test suite [correct, standardized]; ETS [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by AFNOR.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
suite de tests exécutable [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; ETS [correct, standardized]
DEF: Suite de tests composée de tests élémentaires exécutables.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'AFNOR.