English (Telecommunications Transmission)
multipath transmission [correct]
CONT: ... echoes mean undesired signals caused by multipath transmissions
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
transmission multivoie [correct, feminine noun]; transmission par trajets multiples [feminine noun]; propagation suivant des trajets différents [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] on entend par écho tout signal parasite dû à la propagation suivant des trajets différents [...]