English (Social Organization; Social Psychology)
status grouping [correct]
DEF: A community of individuals who share a style of life and interact as status equals.
French (Organisation sociale; Psychologie sociale)
groupement suivant le statut social [correct, masculine noun]; groupe suivant le statut social [proposal, masculine noun]