English (Information Processing (Informatics))
next-event file [correct]
DEF: A portion of a computer simulation program which maintains a list of all events to be processed and updates the simulated time.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
fichier d’événements suivants [proposal, masculine noun]