English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
financial tracking [correct]
DEF: Following a financial transaction through from the time it is initiated until the time it is completed.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
repérage financier [correct, masculine noun]; suivi financier [correct, masculine noun]