English (Social Services and Social Work; Epidemiology)
long-term follow-up [correct]
OBS: Evaluations of success (of specialized foster care programs) are generally undertaken after only a short period of program functioning with almost no long-term follow-up of the stability of the observed rate of improvement.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Épidémiologie)
étude de suivi à long terme [correct, feminine noun]; suivi à long terme [correct, masculine noun]