English (Dredging)
operation monitoring system [correct]
CONT: Operation monitoring system (thickness and area dredged and to be dredged, position of dredge head, flow of slurry removed and discharged).
French (Dragage)
système de suivi des opérations [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Système de suivi des opérations (épaisseur ot surface draguées et à draguer, position de l'élément excavateur, flot de boues aspirées et déversées).