English (Personnel Management; Emergency Management)
personnel tracking and management system [correct]
CONT: The development of a personnel tracking and management system ... is critical when addressing any disaster ... a system in place will allow for the registration, orientation, assignment of personnel and supportive resources, and tracking of workplace assignments, for each individual working the mass fatalities response.
French (Gestion du personnel; Gestion des urgences)
système de gestion et de suivi du personnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Mise en place d'un système de gestion et [de] suivi du personnel.