English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
gaze direction [correct]
OBS: The location where you fix your gaze is an important indicator of where you are directing your attention.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
suivi du regard [masculine noun]; direction du regard [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le bénéfice est comparable à celui qu'enregistrent les enfants quand ils découvrent qu'en suivant le regard de leurs parents, ils les comprennent mieux.