English (Personnel Management; Inventory and Material Management; Emergency Management)
resource tracking system [correct]; tracking system [correct]
CONT: All resources that arrive at the scene of an incident ... must check-in at designated locations, receive their assignments, and be recorded in the tracking system. The system must include specific means to identify and track resources and personnel entering and leaving hazardous areas, such as confined spaces or areas where special protective equipment is required.
French (Gestion du personnel; Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Gestion des urgences)
système de suivi des ressources [correct, masculine noun]; système de suivi [correct, masculine noun]