English (Citizenship and Immigration)
Member Applicant System [correct]; MAS [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
système de suivi des candidatures aux postes de commissaires [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.