English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Operations (Air Forces))
nap-of-the-earth navigation [correct]
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
navigation en vol rasant [correct, feminine noun]; navigation en rase-mottes [feminine noun]; navigation en suivi de terrain [correct, feminine noun]