English (Government Contracts; Special-Language Phraseology)
follow due process in procurement [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Marchés publics; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
suivre la procédure établie en matière d’approvisionnement [correct]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.