English (Rules of Court)
procedure to be followed [correct]
CONT: Regulations. 43. (4) The Governor in Council may make regulations (a) prescribing procedures to be followed by investigators; (b) authorizing the manner in which complaints are to be investigated pursuant to this Part; and (c) prescribing limitations for the purpose of subsection (2.1).
French (Règles de procédure)
procédure à suivre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Règlements. 43. (4) Le gouverneur en conseil peut fixer, par règlement : a) la procédure à suivre par les enquêteurs; b) les modalités d'enquête sur les plaintes dont ils sont saisis au titre de la présente partie; c) les restrictions nécessaires à l'application du paragraphe (2.1).