English (Management Operations (General))
benchmark
DEF: a measured "best-in-class" achievement. This performance level is recognized as the standard of excellence for that business process.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
modèle [masculine noun]; étalon [masculine noun]; exemple à suivre [masculine noun]; point de référence [masculine noun]; exemple [masculine noun]; référence [feminine noun]