English (Immunology; Hygiene and Health)
vaccine hesitancy [correct]; vaccination hesitancy [correct]
DEF: The delay in accepting or the refusal of a vaccine despite the availability of vaccination services.
French (Immunologie; Hygiène et santé)
réticence à l’égard de la vaccination [correct, feminine noun]; réticence envers les vaccins [correct, feminine noun]; hésitation à l’égard de la vaccination [correct, feminine noun]; hésitation au sujet des vaccins [correct, feminine noun]; hésitation à l’égard des vaccins [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Retard dans l'acceptation d'un vaccin ou refus de celui-ci malgré la disponibilité de services de vaccination.
Spanish (Inmunología; Higiene y Salud)
reticencia a la vacunación [correct, feminine noun]; reticencia a las vacunas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: […] tardanza en aceptar vacunas seguras o el rechazo a dichas vacunas pese a la disponibilidad de los servicios de vacunación.