English (Parasitoses)
endemic normal [correct]; endemic normal individual [correct]; putatively immune individual
DEF: Persons defined as those having lived in endemic areas and thus exposed to infection for many years but who are seemingly free of infection.
French (Parasitoses)
sujet normal [correct, masculine noun]; sujet immunisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne ayant vécu en zone d'endémie et dès lors exposée à l'onchocercose pendant des années, mais ne présentant aucun signe de la maladie.