English (Environmental Economics; Emergency Management)
disaster-prone country [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Gestion des urgences)
pays sujet à des catastrophes [correct, masculine noun]; pays exposé aux catastrophes [masculine noun]; pays sujet à des catastrophes naturelles [masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Gestión de emergencias)
país propenso a catástrofes [masculine noun]; país expuesto a desastres naturales [masculine noun]