English (Social Services and Social Work)
economic dependency [correct]; economic dependence [correct]
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
dépendance économique [correct, feminine noun]; sujétion économique [feminine noun]
DEF: Situation d'une personne qui dépend d'un appui financier extérieur pour vivre.