English (Veterinary Drugs)
sulfamethazine residue [correct]; sulfadimidine residue [correct]
CONT: The detection of a sulfamethazine residue in meat, dairy, or eggs is a positive indication of livestock exposure to that drug but does not indicate the details related to the circumstances of exposure.
French (Médicaments vétérinaires)
résidu de sulfaméthazine [correct, masculine noun]; résidu de sulfadimidine [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La présence de résidus de sulfadimidine dans la viande, les produits laitiers ou les œufs signifie que le bétail a été exposé à ce médicament, mais n'indique pas dans quelles circonstances il a été exposé.