English (Epidemiology)
sulfadoxine/pyrimethamine resistance [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épidémiologie)
résistance de l'association sulfadoxine/pyréthamine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.