English (Veterinary Hygiene)
sulpha test
CONT: Agriculture Canada is (...) changing and upgrading food inspection techniques, tests and processes in order to detect residues in meat (...). Examples include the introduction of sulpha tests in pork (...).
French (Hygiène vétérinaire)
vérification de résidus de sulfamide [feminine noun]