English (Biochemistry)
heparan sulphate [correct]; HS [correct]; heparan sulfate [correct]; HS [correct]; HS
CONT: Heparan sulfate (HS) is a linear polysaccharide found in all animal tissues. It occurs as a proteoglycan (HSPG) in which two or three HS chains are attached in close proximity to cell surface or extracellular matrix proteins.
French (Biochimie)
sulfate d’héparane [correct, masculine noun]; héparane sulfate [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le sulfate d'héparane ou l'héparane sulfate est un polysaccharide présent dans le milieu extracellulaire des tissus animaux.