English (Analytical Chemistry)
protamine sulfate reagent [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Chimie analytique)
réactif sulfate de protamine [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.