English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
N,N,N-trimethyl-1-docosanaminium methyl sulfate [correct, see observation]
OBS: N: This capital letter must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sulfate de N, N, N-triméthyldocosan-1-aminium et de méthyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: N: Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.