English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
aluminium ammonium sulfate dodecahydrate [correct, see observation, Great Britain]; aluminum ammonium sulfate dodecahydrate [correct, United States]
OBS: The IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) recommends the form "aluminium" instead of "aluminum."
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sulfate d’aluminium et d’ammonium dodécahydrate [correct, masculine noun]; sulfate double d’aluminium et d’ammonium dodécahydrate [masculine noun, obsolete]; sulfate mixte d’aluminium et d’ammonium dodécahydraté [avoid, masculine noun]